Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,3863,347
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2783,901
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2833,904
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,6004,101
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8912,418
AzulArgentina 4,1552,582
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2889,500
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5289,028
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,36910,172
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,33610,151
AmberleyAustralia 16,0689,985
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,8076,094
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9586,188
AimoresBrazil 1,531951
AlagoinhasBrazil 704437
AltamiraBrazil 1,9681,223
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4971,551
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0381,267
ApodiBrazil 362225
AracajuBrazil 487303
AracuaiBrazil 1,338832
AragarcasBrazil 2,1281,323
AraxaBrazil 1,9021,182
Arco VerdeBrazil 285177
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4216,476
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1586,933
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3393,939
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,0566,249
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2185,107
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2955,155
AbecheChad 6,5754,086
AntofagastaChile 4,2082,615
AricaChile 4,0362,508
AltaiChina 13,0138,087
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8252,998
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7992,982
AraucaColombia 4,2792,659
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9353,067
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7862,974
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8613,021
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,0845,024
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,2655,136
AswanEgypt 8,1065,037
AsyutEgypt 8,0334,992
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,4884,032
AsmaraEritrea 8,4985,281
AssabEritrea 8,8555,503
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,3565,193
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,0224,364
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,4107,090
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4447,111
AccraGhana 4,1012,548
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1635,072
AthensGreece 7,8534,880
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,8434,874
AasiaatGreenland 8,5455,310
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0885,026
AputiteqGreenland 8,3295,176
AkureyriIceland 8,2095,101
AgraIndia 12,6297,848
AhmedabadIndia 12,1037,521
AkolaIndia 12,5597,805
AllahabadIndia 13,0128,086
AmritsarIndia 12,2867,635
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,78211,050
AbadanIran 9,7526,060
ArakIran 9,9606,189
AlbengaItaly 7,1354,434
AlgheroItaly 6,8984,287
AmendolaItaly 7,4574,634
AnconaItaly 7,4424,625
ArezzoItaly 7,3244,551
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,6972,297
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,7642,339
AbashiriJapan 15,9099,886
AburatsuJapan 16,94310,529
AikawaJapan 16,50710,257
AjiroJapan 16,84710,469
AkitaJapan 16,35410,162
AkuneJapan 16,84010,465
AomoriJapan 16,24110,092
AsahikawaJapan 15,9309,899
AsosanJapan 16,80110,441
AmmanJordan 8,6555,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3077,648
AinaziLatvia 8,9495,561
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,0205,605
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2845,769
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9525,563
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,2095,723
AtarMauritania 3,8872,415
AgalegaMauritius 10,0256,230
AcapulcoMexico 7,6094,728
AayanbulagMongolia 13,7398,537
AltaiMongolia 13,6388,475
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,0788,748
AgadirMorocco 4,9653,085
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5994,722
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7118,520
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9288,655
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0828,751
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2228,837
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2358,846
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2378,847
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,9813,716
AgadezNiger 5,4173,366
AsuncionParaguay 3,1501,958
ArequipaPeru 4,1182,559
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,18010,676
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,1936,334
AradRomania 8,1115,040
AjanRussia 14,4949,006
AldanRussia 14,0438,726
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,1486,306
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,9277,412
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,1379,406
AnadyrRussia 13,1158,150
ArkhangelskRussia 10,0316,233
ArmavirRussia 9,4815,891
AstrakhanRussia 10,0336,235
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,7219,148
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2133,861
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1483,820
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1793,839
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9433,693
Abu HamedSudan 8,0254,987
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,9354,931
AqiqSudan 8,4895,275
ArbaatSudan 8,4045,222
AromaSudan 8,2215,108
AtbaraSudan 8,0414,997
Abu KamalSyria 9,1695,698
AleppoSyria 8,8965,528
AranyaprathetThailand 15,3029,509
AtakpameTogo 4,3112,679
AdanaTurkey 8,7605,444
AfyonTurkey 8,4325,240
AnkaraTurkey 8,6685,387
AntalyaTurkey 8,3735,203
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,7546,683
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7374,808
AberporthUk 7,1884,467
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2334,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9325,551
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9955,590
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2856,391
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,2666,380
ArtigasUruguay 3,4352,135
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5815,333
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5056,528
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Ada, MnUsa 8,5565,317
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Akron, OhUsa 7,1434,439
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8455,497
Albany, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7974,223
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,1345,055
Albion, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8325,489
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4855,273
Algona, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Alice, TxUsa 7,8114,854
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7354,185
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Alma, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,5584,697
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,4175,231
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4155,229
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6914,158
Amite, LaUsa 7,2584,510
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0267,473
Anderson, InUsa 7,4034,600
Anderson, ScUsa 6,8794,274
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9954,347
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3874,590
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,0816,886
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7404,188
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3323,935
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8714,270
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1555,067
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5016,525
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0615,009
Athens, GaUsa 6,8404,250
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9094,293
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5904,095
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,3308,905
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7004,163
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6235,980
Aurora, IlUsa 7,6634,762
Austin, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,2927,017
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9687,437
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2332,631
AdenYemen 9,0975,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -