Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6147,217
BustAfghanistan 11,2937,017
BatnaAlgeria 6,4193,989
BecharAlgeria 5,5163,427
BejaiaAlgeria 6,4033,979
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,4143,364
BiskraAlgeria 6,3113,922
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,9343,687
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4824,028
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4934,035
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,5084,044
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0203,741
ByrdAntarctica 9,1275,672
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,4562,769
BarilocheArgentina 5,2133,239
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8972,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8859,871
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0859,995
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,26310,106
BrestBelarus 8,5925,339
BrusselsBelgium 7,4544,632
Belize CityBelize 6,4754,024
BeninBenin 4,3952,731
BohiconBenin 4,3932,730
BermudaBermuda 5,4063,360
BageBrazil 3,3542,084
BambuiBrazil 1,8691,162
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8411,144
BarbalhaBrazil 490304
BarcelosBrazil 3,1831,978
BarraBrazil 1,013630
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,163723
BarreirasBrazil 1,244773
BelémBrazil 1,6331,015
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7301,075
BelterraBrazil 2,2791,416
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,042648
Bom JesusBrazil 2,9021,803
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,160721
BrasiliaBrazil 1,7191,068
BrevesBrazil 1,8331,139
BurgasBulgaria 8,3585,194
BurundiBurundi 7,1154,421
BatouriCameroon 5,6133,488
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,1024,413
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3636,440
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,3965,839
Banff, AbCanada 9,9806,202
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4034,600
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,8874,280
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,7746,073
Bissett, MbCanada 8,6725,389
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2526,371
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2344,495
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0236,850
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8895,524
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0815,643
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6105,350
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8366,733
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4633,395
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1186,287
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,0613,766
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,6694,144
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,5713,462
BeijingChina 15,3709,551
BarranquillaColombia 4,8493,013
Benito SalasColombia 4,6252,874
BogotáColombia 4,5532,829
BrnoCzech Republic 7,9994,971
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8254,241
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2253,868
BaniDominican Republic 4,8062,986
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8703,026
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7742,966
BahariyaEgypt 7,8824,898
Beni SuefEgypt 8,1125,041
BiarritzFrance 6,5484,069
BordeauxFrance 6,7084,168
BrestFrance 6,8554,259
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5977,828
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5987,828
BitamGabon 5,2433,258
BanjulGambia 3,0491,895
BerlinGermany 8,0324,991
BrockenGermany 7,8444,874
BokeGuinea 2,9911,859
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,9991,864
BudapestHungary 8,0384,995
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0465,000
BangaloreIndia 12,6097,835
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3007,644
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4778,375
BikanerIndia 12,1587,555
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74710,407
BabolsarIran 10,2596,375
Bandar AbbasIran 10,4896,518
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9906,208
Bandar LengehIran 10,3286,418
BirjandIran 10,8146,720
BushehrIran 9,9736,197
BaghdadIraq 9,4385,865
BasraIraq 9,7126,035
BelmulletIreland 7,2044,476
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1594,449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5064,665
BergamoItaly 7,3474,565
BolognaItaly 7,3634,576
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,4994,660
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3514,568
BrindisiItaly 7,5634,700
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9362,446
BouakeIvory Coast 3,6932,295
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,0877,511
BeirutLebanon 8,6705,387
BenghaziLibya 7,2814,525
BirzaiLithuania 8,8785,517
BitolaMacedonia 7,8334,867
BlantyreMalawi 7,6424,749
BvumbweMalawi 7,6524,755
BintuluMalaysia 16,43510,213
BamakoMali 3,6902,293
Bko-SMali 3,6902,293
BougounMali 3,6612,275
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3882,727
BaitagMongolia 13,3198,276
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,3508,296
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,1038,764
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6709,116
BayandelgerMongolia 14,6939,131
BayankhongorMongolia 13,9508,668
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5219,024
BulganMongolia 13,9658,678
BhamawMyanmar 14,5749,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8698,618
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9158,647
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,8093,610
BilmaNiger 5,9713,710
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,0003,107
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7756,074
BergenNorway 8,2865,149
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2855,148
BjornoyaNorway 9,7716,072
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1365,677
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9315,550
BadinPakistan 11,7247,285
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1447,546
BalakotPakistan 12,1227,533
BarkhanPakistan 11,8047,335
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,2643,271
BascoPhilippines 17,11310,634
BialystokPoland 8,6175,355
BejaPortugal 5,7433,569
BragancaPortugal 6,1443,818
BistritaRomania 8,3775,206
BucharestRomania 8,3525,190
BajkitRussia 12,7647,931
BarabinskRussia 12,1087,524
BarnaulRussia 12,4937,763
BerezovoRussia 11,2006,960
BiserRussia 10,8966,771
BlagovescenskRussia 14,9429,285
BogdarinRussia 14,0468,729
BogucanyRussia 13,0208,091
BomnakRussia 14,5259,026
BorRussia 12,4837,757
BorzjaRussia 14,5209,023
BratskRussia 13,3678,306
BelgradeSerbia 7,9774,957
BoSierra Leone 3,0591,901
BontheSierra Leone 2,9661,843
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9634,949
BerberaSomalia 9,0565,628
BusanSouth Korea 16,49310,249
BadajozSpain 5,8743,650
BarcelonaSpain 6,5654,080
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3463,943
BabanusaSudan 7,2314,493
BaselSwitzerland 7,3654,577
BernSwitzerland 7,3124,544
BangkokThailand 15,0929,379
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,0969,381
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,8899,252
BizerteTunisia 6,7674,205
BalikesirTurkey 8,2615,133
BursaTurkey 8,3765,205
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1086,903
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3784,585
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3654,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3664,577
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,3334,557
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,1744,458
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,2504,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9426,178
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,7064,167
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8517,364
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8517,365
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3014,537
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4545,254
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9154,297
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5764,087
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8034,849
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2436,365
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,6247,845
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7944,222
Bettles, AkUsa 11,8707,376
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,7237,285
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5944,719
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3315,799
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0904,406
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9176,162
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8065,472
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8284,243
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6454,130
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4496,493
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8064,230
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6034,103
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8616,128
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Boonton, NjUsa 6,6904,157
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6084,106
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9074,914
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2264,490
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7514,817
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6344,122
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9234,302
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0794,399
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7964,844
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2774,522
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6794,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3455,807
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9334,308
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2414,500
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1074,417
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4144,607
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8564,260
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8204,859
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8954,285
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0866,268
BajsunUzbekistan 11,5487,176
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8172,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2662,651
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9724,333
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9734,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -