Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,3807,072
ChlefAlgeria 6,1203,803
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4784,025
CeresArgentina 3,7972,359
ChamicalArgentina 4,1722,592
ChepesArgentina 4,2552,644
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,3183,305
ConcordiaArgentina 3,6082,242
CórdobaArgentina 4,0662,527
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,0692,528
CorrientesArgentina 3,3862,104
CairnsAustralia 17,34910,781
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,2809,495
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0909,377
CedunaAustralia 15,4889,624
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,28710,121
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,88710,493
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7249,771
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,66510,977
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7699,799
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5399,656
ChittagongBangladesh 14,0728,744
CharnocksBarbados 3,5252,190
CotonouBenin 4,3952,731
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6701,038
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9251,196
CabroboBrazil 517321
CaceresBrazil 2,6741,662
CaetiteBrazil 1,146712
Campina GrandeBrazil 11370
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,5941,612
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,6521,648
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0831,294
Campos SalesBrazil 609378
CanavieirasBrazil 1,051653
CaparaoBrazil 1,6721,039
CapinopolisBrazil 2,0461,272
CaratingaBrazil 1,6161,004
CaravelasBrazil 1,274792
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,263785
CarolinaBrazil 1,390864
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,5411,579
CataguasesBrazil 1,7981,117
CatalaoBrazil 1,8781,167
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1751,352
CaxiasBrazil 970603
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,9911,859
Ceara MirimBrazil 172107
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8431,146
ChapecoBrazil 2,9091,808
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,4371,515
CipoBrazil 597371
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,594990
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6181,006
CordeiroBrazil 1,8451,147
CorrentinaBrazil 1,293804
CorumbaBrazil 2,7851,731
CoximBrazil 2,4991,553
CrateusBrazil 676420
CuiabaBrazil 2,4981,552
CuritibaBrazil 2,5471,582
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8746,136
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,9826,203
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6406,612
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,7645,446
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,1575,069
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,7446,677
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8696,754
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0506,866
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0744,396
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Chapais, QcCanada 7,4104,604
Charlo, NbCanada 6,8564,260
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5584,076
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5644,079
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6556,621
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7294,182
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,1165,664
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9334,930
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2814,524
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,9965,590
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5906,581
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9885,585
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,7226,041
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,6664,764
Comox, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0676,256
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8875,522
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7276,044
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9616,190
ChicoChile 5,6183,491
ChillanChile 4,9913,101
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,0803,156
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3612,710
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,6353,502
Curico-General FreireChile 4,8343,004
ChangchunChina 15,4969,629
ChangduChina 14,3718,930
ChangshaChina 15,8889,873
ChengduChina 14,9999,321
ChongqingChina 15,2779,494
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4972,794
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,6204,735
CamagueyCuba 5,6653,520
CasablancaCuba 6,1603,828
ChebCzech Republic 7,8144,856
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2225,109
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8503,014
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8773,030
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8363,005
CanarEcuador 4,9073,049
CairoEgypt 8,1785,082
CaenFrance 7,0934,408
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0004,350
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3521,462
CocobeachGabon 5,0143,116
CologneGermany 7,5954,720
ChiosGreece 8,0645,011
CorfuGreece 7,6484,752
ConakryGuinea 2,9961,862
CatacamasHonduras 6,1373,814
CholutecaHonduras 6,2033,855
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,8908,010
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0118,707
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0118,707
ChahbaharIran 10,8936,769
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1854,465
ClonesIreland 7,2894,530
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,2474,504
CorkIreland 7,0254,365
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0204,362
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,8524,258
CameriItaly 7,2764,521
CampobassoItaly 7,3864,590
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9434,315
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8734,271
Cape FrascaItaly 6,8464,254
Cape MeleItaly 7,1314,431
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3344,557
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1634,451
CerviaItaly 7,4054,601
CiampinoItaly 7,2624,513
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3034,538
Cisa PassItaly 7,2754,521
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,2274,491
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5544,694
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1214,425
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4024,600
ChibaJapan 16,80510,443
ChichibuJapan 16,74410,405
ChichijimaJapan 17,77111,043
ChoshiJapan 16,80110,440
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7345,427
ChilekaMalawi 7,6424,749
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5054,664
ChitipaMalawi 7,4894,654
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5855,335
ComitanMexico 6,8124,233
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,27411,977
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,6239,087
ChoirMongolia 14,4018,949
CasablancaMorocco 5,3553,328
ChindeMozambique 7,7944,844
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3158,895
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,5659,051
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9908,693
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6288,469
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7438,540
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9648,677
CondegaNicaragua 6,1283,808
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2568,859
ChejuNorth Korea 16,50910,259
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,16810,047
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,33810,153
ChhorPakistan 11,8147,341
ChitralPakistan 11,9727,440
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,9301,821
ConcepcionParaguay 3,0161,874
CajamarcaPeru 4,8092,988
ChachapoyasPeru 4,7472,950
ChiclayoPeru 4,9603,082
ChimbotePeru 4,8082,988
CuzcoPeru 4,1132,556
CzestochowaPoland 8,2455,124
CoimbraPortugal 5,9183,678
CalafatRomania 8,1025,035
CeahlauRomania 8,4685,262
ClujRomania 8,2955,154
ConstantaRomania 8,5225,296
CraiovaRomania 8,1855,086
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8197,345
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4877,138
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,6667,871
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6797,879
Cape UelenRussia 12,6057,833
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,5059,635
CaraRussia 14,0048,702
Cerdyn’Russia 10,7696,692
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,8467,983
ChitaRussia 14,2398,849
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,2418,849
CokurdahRussia 12,9508,047
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2098,830
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2293,871
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7609,793
CaceresSpain 5,9523,699
CadizSpain 5,6923,537
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0363,751
CordobaSpain 5,8873,658
ColomboSri Lanka 12,8197,966
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,2289,463
ChanthaburiThailand 15,2679,487
Chiang MaiThailand 14,8639,236
Chiang RaiThailand 14,9379,282
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,1419,408
ChumphonThailand 14,9569,294
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1665,074
CorumTurkey 8,8565,503
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,2346,981
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,4467,113
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,1654,453
CernovcyUkraine 8,5325,302
ChernigovUkraine 9,0255,608
CarrascoUruguay 3,7662,341
ColoniaUruguay 3,8412,387
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,2892,665
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4684,641
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6494,132
Camden, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Canton, NyUsa 7,0404,375
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3655,198
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3503,946
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8344,247
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6474,752
Casper, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4436,490
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,8254,241
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6464,130
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0745,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5104,046
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5214,052
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,9874,342
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7364,186
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,7524,195
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2105,102
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0504,381
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9304,306
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8184,237
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6254,117
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5825,333
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8885,523
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,6334,743
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2726,383
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1874,466
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9335,551
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2494,505
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,2454,502
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1215,046
Clark, SdUsa 8,5315,301
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4604,636
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3024,537
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5825,333
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2064,478
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8054,850
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,9748,062
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4554,633
College Park, MdUsa 6,7094,169
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7975,467
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8004,847
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6704,145
Columbus, GaUsa 7,3514,568
Columbus, InUsa 7,3434,563
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9314,928
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1834,463
Conception, MoUsa 8,0725,016
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2585,131
Conway, ArUsa 7,5914,717
Conway, ScUsa 6,5144,048
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8864,279
Corning, ArUsa 7,5604,698
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8504,256
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8374,870
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9294,306
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4346,484
Covington, LaUsa 7,2284,491
Covington, TnUsa 7,4814,649
Crete, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2455,745
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,9246,788
CimbajUzbekistan 10,9246,788
CaracasVenezuela 4,0492,516
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6042,239
CoroVenezuela 4,3672,714
ChipataZambia 7,3934,594
ChomaZambia 6,7984,225
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3914,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -