Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,9373,690
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1313,810
DavisAntarctica 10,1716,320
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,11310,634
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,33410,771
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2708,868
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6289,711
DhakaBangladesh 13,9178,648
D’UccleBelgium 7,4544,632
DiamantinaBrazil 1,559969
DiamantinoBrazil 2,4921,548
DouradosBrazil 2,7211,691
DoualaCameroon 5,1013,170
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,7424,189
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9495,561
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,6344,122
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,8805,518
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,2184,485
Dryden, OnCanada 8,4255,235
DuianChina 14,2548,858
DubrovnikCroatia 7,6904,778
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,8735,514
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0073,111
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9183,056
DabaaEgypt 7,9454,937
DakhlaEgypt 7,7864,838
DijonFrance 7,2084,479
DresdenGermany 7,9644,949
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3845,831
DebrecenHungary 8,2045,098
DalatangiIceland 8,2355,118
DaltonganjIndia 13,2618,241
DarbhangaIndia 13,4188,338
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,2728,868
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,2818,874
DumkaIndia 13,5808,439
DwarkaIndia 11,7387,294
DezfulIran 9,8026,091
DublinIreland 7,2484,504
DecimomannuItaly 6,8534,258
DobbiacoItaly 7,5714,705
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,6792,286
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6305,363
DagorettiKenya 7,9624,948
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9675,572
DedzaMalawi 7,5724,705
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,3508,917
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4949,007
DaweiMyanmar 14,8379,220
De BiltNetherlands 7,5994,722
De KooyNetherlands 7,6484,752
Den HelderNetherlands 7,6504,754
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,8708,619
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7708,557
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,6178,462
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6068,455
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3105,164
DalbandinPakistan 11,2887,014
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9127,402
DirPakistan 11,9797,444
DroshPakistan 11,9707,438
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,14110,651
DohaQatar 9,9886,207
DorohoiRomania 8,5445,309
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5437,173
DudinkaRussia 11,9207,407
DzardzanRussia 12,9888,071
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,8656,130
DakarSenegal 3,0921,921
DaruSierra Leone 3,1471,956
DurbanSouth Africa 7,2884,529
DamazinSudan 7,9404,934
DongolaSudan 7,7274,802
DamascusSyria 8,7485,436
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7485,436
Deir EzzorSyria 9,1265,671
DusanbeTajikistan 11,6807,258
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,1655,074
DjerbaTunisia 6,6014,102
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,2035,719
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6464,751
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3804,586
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1545,689
DonetskUkraine 9,3315,798
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3646,440
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9274,304
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7814,214
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9024,910
Danville, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0926,271
David City, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Dayton, OhUsa 7,2614,512
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0536,247
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,8904,281
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7686,070
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6214,736
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1315,052
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1914,468
Delphine, InUsa 7,5344,682
Denton, MdUsa 6,6494,132
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8435,495
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0465,000
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4925,899
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4685,262
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3574,572
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2804,524
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6455,993
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3685,200
Dover, DeUsa 6,6494,132
Dover, TnUsa 7,3234,551
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9674,951
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2235,110
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Durham, NhUsa 6,6584,137
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,9982,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -