Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8467,361
FarahAfghanistan 11,0906,891
FormosaArgentina 3,2602,026
ForrestAustralia 15,4259,585
FrancistownBotswana 6,8634,265
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 452281
FloraniaBrazil 242150
FlorestaBrazil 441274
FlorianoBrazil 900560
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,6971,676
FormosaBrazil 1,6501,025
FortalezaBrazil 555345
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,9301,821
FrancaBrazil 2,0171,253
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2245,732
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,9026,153
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,8456,118
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5536,557
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7776,076
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5126,533
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,9846,204
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,1706,320
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6894,157
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6764,149
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3695,201
FayaChad 6,5534,072
FamagustaCyprus 8,5795,331
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,0124,979
FarafraEgypt 7,7504,816
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4013,356
FichtelbergGermany 7,8714,891
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6164,733
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8234,861
FrederikshbGreenland 7,7904,841
FaranahGuinea 3,2812,039
FalconaraItaly 7,4324,618
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3074,541
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,4424,624
FonniItaly 6,9254,303
FrontoneItaly 7,3854,589
FrosinoneItaly 7,2994,536
FukauraJapan 16,24910,097
FukueJapan 16,70810,383
FukuiJapan 16,67010,359
FukuokaJapan 16,70210,379
FukushimaJapan 16,57410,299
FukuyamaJapan 16,73910,402
FushikiJapan 16,61310,324
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1217,532
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,8925,525
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8535,501
FunchalMadeira 4,8102,989
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7652,340
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,5433,444
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4715,264
FaroPortugal 5,6473,509
FerganaRussia 11,9247,410
FreetownSierra Leone 2,9701,846
FalunSweden 8,7125,414
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,4124,606
FeodosijaUkraine 9,0515,625
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,7957,330
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,1975,094
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5375,305
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7714,208
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1795,083
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5874,714
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6135,352
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0024,973
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8034,849
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5794,088
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5024,041
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4984,038
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4355,863
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3024,538
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2795,766
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4334,619
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7984,846
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8895,524
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7745,452
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2953,912
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9774,957
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8014,848
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4074,603
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9204,921
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6254,117
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3544,570
Franklin, PaUsa 7,0534,383
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,6444,129
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0246,229
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5775,330


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -