Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7487,300
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6727,253
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,0033,730
General PicoArgentina 4,3312,691
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,7802,349
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,2561,402
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,0249,336
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8619,235
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0049,945
GrazAustria 7,7844,837
GancaAzerbaijan 9,7906,083
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9046,155
GomelBelarus 9,0495,623
GrodnoBelarus 8,6965,404
GaranhunsBrazil 269167
GoianiaBrazil 1,8911,175
GoiasBrazil 1,9291,199
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,514941
GrajauBrazil 1,288800
GuairaBrazil 2,7991,739
GuaramirangaBrazil 554344
GuaratingaBrazil 1,186737
GarouaCameroon 5,6493,510
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,5214,052
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8985,529
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5176,536
Golden, BcCanada 10,0796,263
Goose, NfCanada 7,1354,434
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5514,692
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,2786,387
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5224,053
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,6154,110
GanzhouChina 16,20210,068
GuangzhouChina 16,18910,060
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8833,034
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0173,118
GonderEthiopia 8,2815,146
GourdonFrance 6,8084,231
GrenobleFrance 7,0804,399
GeisenheimGermany 7,5704,704
GorlitzGermany 8,0314,991
GibraltarGibraltar 5,7113,549
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5934,097
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0101,870
GoaIndia 12,2137,590
GuwahatiIndia 13,9798,687
GelaItaly 7,0774,398
GenoaItaly 7,2044,477
GhediItaly 7,3644,576
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,4964,658
GrazzaniseItaly 7,3154,545
GrossetoItaly 7,2254,490
GrottaglieItaly 7,5154,670
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0114,357
GuidoniaItaly 7,2844,526
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5292,193
GifuJapan 16,75410,411
GaoMali 4,6292,877
GuamMariana Islands 19,30511,996
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0865,025
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8904,903
GuaymasMexico 9,0225,607
GaluutMongolia 13,8818,626
GemertNetherlands 7,5794,710
GisborneNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,9008,638
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,3648,926
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8378,598
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
GayaNiger 4,7342,942
GardermoenNorway 8,4925,277
GeiloNorway 8,4055,223
GdanskPoland 8,4405,245
GalatiRomania 8,5365,305
Gor’KijRussia 9,9736,197
GorznyjRussia 9,7946,086
GridinoRussia 9,8286,107
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,2575,753
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,2473,260
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,6554,135
GijonSpain 6,3553,949
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0894,405
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,0995,033
GoteborgSweden 8,3455,186
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,3455,185
GothenburgSweden 8,3455,185
GunnarnSweden 9,0945,651
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1854,465
GabesTunisia 6,5694,082
GafsaTunisia 6,5084,044
GiresunTurkey 9,1445,682
GoztepeTurkey 8,4135,228
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,6026,589
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4586,499
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5414,686
GajvoronUkraine 8,7945,465
GeniceskUkraine 9,0525,625
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1624,450
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1957,578
Galva, IlUsa 7,7624,823
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5724,705
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,2745,763
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9714,332
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8524,258
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8716,134
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,5324,059
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5715,326
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5045,284
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6045,347
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3544,570
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3715,202
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1225,668
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5454,689
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3826,451
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8594,884
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5905,960
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,8184,858
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4034,600
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1624,450
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7204,176
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2264,490
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4104,605
Greenville, OhUsa 7,3314,556
Greenville, PaUsa 7,0534,383
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8134,234
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7654,204
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7334,805
Groton, CtUsa 6,5544,072
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,7647,311
GuanareVenezuela 4,2592,647
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2922,667
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6192,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -