Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,1006,898
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,1253,806
HuamboAngola 5,5723,462
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60810,321
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4588,984
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4528,981
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,90610,505
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1133,177
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,3857,075
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4313,996
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4504,008
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1344,433
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3154,546
Hay River, NtCanada 10,2096,344
Hope, BcCanada 10,3636,440
HaikouChina 15,9939,938
HailarChina 14,7609,172
HamiChina 13,6118,458
HetanChina 12,6747,876
HavanaCuba 6,1553,825
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7402,946
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6832,910
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9533,078
HelwanEgypt 8,1635,073
HurguadaEgypt 8,2915,152
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0565,006
HelsinkiFinland 9,0905,649
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,1165,665
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4427,110
HamburgGermany 7,9494,940
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9494,939
HannoverGermany 7,8464,875
HelgolandGermany 7,8914,903
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,5764,708
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8474,876
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3705,201
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4288,344
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7128,521
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,1085,038
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,7137,900
HaifaIsrael 8,5945,340
HaboroJapan 15,8589,854
HachijojimaJapan 17,06910,607
HachinoheJapan 16,28110,117
HagiJapan 16,66810,358
HakodateJapan 16,13110,024
HamadaJapan 16,64710,345
HamamatsuJapan 16,84810,469
HikoneJapan 16,75310,411
HimejiJapan 16,75110,409
HiradoJapan 16,68310,367
HirooJapan 16,09710,003
HiroshimaJapan 16,71310,386
HitaJapan 16,75410,411
HitoyoshiJapan 16,85010,471
HunLibya 6,7624,202
HomboriMali 4,4262,750
HomalinMyanmar 14,3348,907
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7549,168
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,8258,591
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7788,562
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8908,631
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6488,481
HororataNew Zealand 13,7688,556
HyderabadPakistan 11,6777,256
HuanucoPeru 4,5532,830
HelPoland 8,4655,261
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3149,516
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,4497,114
HatangaRussia 12,2407,606
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9206,786
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,3252,066
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0695,635
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0114,978
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,55110,906
HaejuSouth Korea 16,0589,979
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8499,849
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,9518,048
HalaibSudan 8,4345,241
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,1515,065
HudeibaSudan 8,0344,993
HaparandaSweden 9,3915,836
HarnosandSweden 8,9445,558
HamaSyria 8,8235,483
HassakahSyria 9,2115,724
Hua HinThailand 15,0349,342
HakkariTurkey 9,5005,903
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5014,661
HersonUkraine 8,9095,536
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,6565,379
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7944,222
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7924,221
Hart, MiUsa 7,6474,752
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6684,143
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3675,200
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7544,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8165,478
Hays, KsUsa 8,3415,183
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3276,417
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3055,161
Helena, MtUsa 9,6125,973
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0674,392
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8034,227
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9595,567
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4194,610
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9444,315
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4554,633
Holly, CoUsa 8,5445,309
Homer, AkUsa 12,1607,557
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5504,692
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3314,556
Horton, KsUsa 8,0975,031
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8165,478
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8504,257
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Houma, LaUsa 7,2234,488
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6494,753
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,0554,384
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1514,444
Huron, SdUsa 8,5185,293
HanoiVietnam 15,5229,646
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 15,7739,801
HarareZimbabwe 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -