Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,1703,834
In SalahAlgeria 5,5443,445
InnsbruckAustria 7,5584,696
IbiriteBrazil 1,7451,084
IguatuBrazil 496308
IlheusBrazil 971603
ImperatrizBrazil 1,407874
IndaialBrazil 2,6731,661
IpameriBrazil 1,8641,158
IraiBrazil 2,9571,837
IreceBrazil 899559
ItaberabaBrazil 860534
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,6461,645
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3571,465
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,476917
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7401,081
ItapevaBrazil 2,3971,489
ItirucuBrazil 891554
ItuacuBrazil 1,026637
IvinhemaBrazil 2,6531,648
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7536,682
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,2475,125
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0956,894
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,3695,201
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3336,421
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,0822,537
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1215,046
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,2353,875
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9223,058
IzobambaEcuador 4,9013,046
IsmailiaEgypt 8,2705,139
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4193,989
IoanninaGreece 7,7194,797
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5775,330
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6825,395
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4287,723
IranshahrIran 10,9166,783
IstranaItaly 7,4924,656
IidaJapan 16,76810,420
IizukaJapan 16,71110,384
IrakoJapan 16,84510,468
IriomotejimaJapan 17,03410,585
IrozakiJapan 16,89010,496
IshigakijimaJapan 17,07310,609
IshinomakiJapan 16,51010,259
IwamizawaJapan 15,9869,934
IzuharaJapan 16,59210,310
IrbidJordan 8,6615,382
IfraneMorocco 5,4953,415
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6378,474
IlorinNigeria 4,7042,923
InchonNorth Korea 16,15510,039
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9126,159
IslamabadPakistan 12,1057,522
IquitosPeru 4,2692,653
IloiloPhilippines 17,50210,876
IasiRomania 8,5885,337
IcaRussia 14,5459,039
IlirnejRussia 13,1088,145
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,9159,268
IrkutskRussia 13,7748,559
Ivdel’Russia 10,9856,826
IbizaSpain 6,3323,935
IspartaTurkey 8,3935,215
IstanbulTurkey 8,4115,227
IzmirTurkey 8,1485,063
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4665,261
IzmailUkraine 8,5895,338
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Independence, KsUsa 8,0114,978
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9064,291
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4064,602
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0455,000
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,3975,218
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4454,005
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9014,910
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9344,309
IsokaZambia 7,4174,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -