Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7437,297
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,8587,368
JuninArgentina 4,0532,519
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4061,495
JacobinaBrazil 764475
JaguaruanaBrazil 411256
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8681,161
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7776,076
JiuquanChina 14,1298,780
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,7823,593
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8853,036
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9453,073
JoensuuFinland 9,4575,877
JokioinenFinland 9,0755,639
JyvskylFinland 9,2645,757
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5785,330
JulianehbGreenland 7,6044,725
JagdalpurIndia 13,0878,132
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5179,642
JerusalemIsrael 8,5825,333
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,9773,714
JosNigeria 5,2013,232
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8935,526
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9045,533
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6847,261
JhelumPakistan 12,1687,561
JiwaniPakistan 11,0106,842
JuliacaPeru 3,9522,456
JakutskRussia 13,7798,563
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,8326,110
JenisejskRussia 12,7577,927
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,9109,886
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,5789,680
JamestownSaint Helena 3,3192,063
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,6755,391
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,9175,541
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,9804,337
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7253,557
JubaSudan 7,4954,657
JokkmokkSweden 9,2785,766
JönköpingSweden 8,4485,250
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4425,246
JendoubaTunisia 6,6454,129
JerbaTunisia 6,6184,113
JerseyUk 7,0194,362
JaltaUkraine 8,9405,556
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3664,578
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5064,043
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,6954,782
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9364,310
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,2456,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -