Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7437,297
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4337,105
KhostAfghanistan 11,8157,342
KunduzAfghanistan 11,7067,274
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,4343,998
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1059,387
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6934,780
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,7956,087
KandiBenin 4,6482,888
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,7864,838
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,7884,839
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2216,352
Kenora, OnCanada 8,5245,297
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,3387,045
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,3316,420
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8514,879
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0414,375
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,3067,647
KashiChina 12,2947,640
KunmingChina 15,0909,377
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5713,462
KhargaEgypt 7,9344,931
KosseirEgypt 8,3125,165
KajaaniFinland 9,4525,873
KuopioFinland 9,3805,829
KuusamoFinland 9,6005,965
KarlsruheGermany 7,5194,672
KasselGermany 7,7464,814
KonstanzGermany 7,4644,638
KumasiGhana 3,9972,484
KalamataGreece 7,6744,769
KerkiraGreece 7,6484,752
Kythira IslandGreece 7,7154,794
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3385,181
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6745,390
KankanGuinea 3,4342,134
KindiaGuinea 3,0941,923
KissidougouGuinea 3,3032,053
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,5628,427
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,29310,125
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,29410,125
KeszthelyHungary 7,8814,897
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0084,976
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,7128,521
KotaIndia 12,4247,721
KozhikodeIndia 12,4047,708
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,95110,533
KermanIran 10,5806,574
KermanshahIran 9,7276,044
Khoram AbadIran 9,8126,097
KilkennyIreland 7,1334,432
KingstonJamaica 5,3773,341
KagoshimaJapan 16,90310,504
KanazawaJapan 16,62510,331
KaruizawaJapan 16,69510,374
KatsuuraJapan 16,85810,475
KawaguchikoJapan 16,79110,434
KitamiesashiJapan 15,8019,819
KobeJapan 16,78310,429
KochiJapan 16,84010,464
KofuJapan 16,76910,420
KumagayaJapan 16,73210,398
KumamotoJapan 16,79110,434
KumejimaJapan 17,12810,643
KureJapan 16,73310,398
KushiroJapan 16,0249,958
KutchanJapan 16,0119,950
KyotoJapan 16,76610,418
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5767,815
KitaleKenya 7,8034,849
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7036,030
KufraLibya 7,1994,474
KaunasLithuania 8,7545,440
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6555,379
KybartaiLithuania 8,6825,395
KarongaMalawi 7,5544,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,2839,497
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,80010,440
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1709,427
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,3649,547
KuantanMalaysia 15,3629,546
KuchingMalaysia 16,10810,010
KayesMali 3,5232,189
KeniebaMali 3,4262,129
KidalMali 4,8833,034
KitaMali 3,5922,232
KoutiaMali 3,9062,427
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,52010,887
KisinevMoldova 8,6745,390
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,8589,233
KhatgalMongolia 13,6608,488
KhovdMongolia 13,2428,228
KhujirtMongolia 14,0388,723
KhutagMongolia 13,8768,623
KenitraMorocco 5,4803,405
KalewaMyanmar 14,3078,890
KathaMyanmar 14,4909,004
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8909,253
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,2908,880
KengtungMyanmar 14,8839,249
KhamtiMyanmar 14,3848,939
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,9893,722
KathmanduNepal 13,3428,291
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,29510,126
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7958,572
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0038,701
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8458,603
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9688,680
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0218,713
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8758,622
KanoNigeria 5,2503,262
KangnungNorth Korea 16,23410,088
KarasjokNorway 9,6485,996
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4105,226
KristiansandNorway 8,2085,101
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5955,341
KhasabOman 10,4666,504
KarachiPakistan 11,5317,165
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,5467,175
KhanpurPakistan 11,9007,395
KhuzdarPakistan 11,5047,148
KororPalau 18,84111,708
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,2035,098
KlodzkoPoland 8,0785,019
KoszalinPoland 8,3005,158
KrakowPoland 8,2435,122
KalakanRussia 14,1138,770
KaliningradRussia 8,5665,323
KamenskoeRussia 13,6218,464
KandalaksaRussia 9,7846,080
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2696,381
KazanRussia 10,2916,395
KemRussia 9,7846,080
KerchRussia 9,1415,680
KhabarovskRussia 15,3149,516
KirenskRussia 13,5438,416
KirovRussia 10,3646,440
KljuciRussia 14,3728,931
KolpasevRussia 12,2757,628
KorfRussia 13,8428,601
KostromaRussia 9,8376,113
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,3417,669
KotlasRussia 10,2516,370
KrasnodarRussia 9,3335,800
KrasnojarskRussia 10,9556,807
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8286,729
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,9268,032
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8396,736
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,3346,422
KurganRussia 11,3057,025
KurskRussia 9,3535,812
KyraRussia 14,3738,931
KigaliRwanda 7,2224,488
KoldaSenegal 3,1251,942
KabalaSierra Leone 3,1801,976
KosiceSlovakia 8,2525,128
KimberleySouth Africa 6,6824,152
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9629,919
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8788,003
KadugliSudan 7,4244,613
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,8484,877
KassalaSudan 8,2385,119
KhartoumSudan 7,8394,871
KostiSudan 7,7904,841
KalmarSweden 8,4755,267
KaresuandoSweden 9,4855,894
KarlstadSweden 8,5305,301
KristianstadSweden 8,3255,173
KamishliSyria 9,2675,759
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9809,309
Khlong YaiThailand 15,3559,542
Khon KaenThailand 15,3009,508
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,1229,397
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,2449,473
KairouanTunisia 6,6844,154
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9185,542
KarsTurkey 9,5165,913
KastamonuTurkey 8,7935,464
KayseriTurkey 8,8355,490
KonyaTurkey 8,5665,323
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,8666,752
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1166,908
KinlossUk 7,7344,806
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,2855,770
KievUkraine 8,9345,552
KirillovkaUkraine 9,2045,719
KirovogradUkraine 8,9615,568
KlepininoUkraine 8,9875,585
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,0745,639
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6035,346
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,0115,600
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5134,669
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8226,103
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0194,983
Keene, NhUsa 6,7144,172
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3244,551
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5895,337
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1793,839
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8185,479
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4727,750
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1325,053
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5064,043
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2856,391
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0034,352
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,2867,635
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3007,644
KabompoZambia 6,4874,031
KabweZambia 6,9474,317
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9514,319
KafirondaZambia 6,9134,296
KaomaZambia 6,5534,072
KasamaZambia 7,2524,507
KasempaZambia 6,6664,142
KawambwaZambia 7,0304,369
KaroiZimbabwe 7,0704,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -