Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,6314,121
LuandaAngola 5,2973,292
LuenaAngola 6,0233,743
La PlataArgentina 3,8912,418
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6912,294
La RiojaArgentina 4,1602,585
LaboulayeArgentina 4,1922,605
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,9203,679
Las LomitasArgentina 3,3632,090
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6019,073
LavertonAustralia 15,0169,331
LearmonthAustralia 15,3179,518
LongreachAustralia 16,61810,327
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,61910,327
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4699,613
Low HeadAustralia 14,6589,109
LinzAustria 7,7904,841
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0424,997
LerwickUk 8,0404,996
La PazBolivia 3,7682,341
LavrasBrazil 1,9121,188
LencoisBrazil 938583
LinharesBrazil 1,479919
LondrinaBrazil 2,5131,562
LomBulgaria 8,1165,043
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,4415,867
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,8244,862
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2726,383
Langara, BcCanada 11,1806,947
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2795,145
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,7526,060
London, OnCanada 7,2684,516
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,2715,761
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3816,451
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4212,747
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,5612,834
LanzhouChina 14,7359,157
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,8568,610
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2052,613
LimonCosta Rica 5,6603,517
LarnacaCyprus 8,5435,308
LimassolCyprus 8,4855,273
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8474,255
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4614,015
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0465,000
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6972,918
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8773,031
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7572,956
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9583,081
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9993,106
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9173,055
LuxorEgypt 8,1495,064
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4804,027
Laucala BayFiji 15,4069,573
LappeenrantaFinland 9,3095,785
Le MansFrance 7,0174,360
LilleFrance 7,3764,583
LyonFrance 7,0794,399
LambarnGabon 5,0503,138
LastourvilleGabon 5,3213,306
LibrevilleGabon 4,9833,097
LeipzigGermany 7,9094,915
LindenbergGermany 8,0575,007
LamiaGreece 7,8004,847
LarissaGreece 7,8374,870
LemnosGreece 8,0515,003
LimnosGreece 8,0665,012
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9182,435
LabeGuinea 3,2292,007
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,8508,606
La CeibaHonduras 6,2633,892
La MesaHonduras 6,3603,952
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5107,774
LudhianaIndia 12,3947,702
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,8604,263
LatinaItaly 7,2664,515
LatronicoItaly 7,3904,592
LecceItaly 7,5524,693
LodwarKenya 7,9064,913
Luang PrabangLaos 15,1709,427
LiepajaLatvia 8,6975,404
LaukuvaLithuania 8,7095,412
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4524,631
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8104,853
LabuanMalaysia 16,70610,381
LuqaMalta 7,0234,364
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7582,335
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8635,508
LashioMyanmar 14,6599,109
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8058,579
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8918,632
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7888,568
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8788,624
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7378,536
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8448,603
LagosNigeria 4,5022,798
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4215,233
LillehammerNorway 8,5355,304
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,2377,604
La VictoriaParaguay 2,9931,860
LimaPeru 4,6602,896
LegaspiPhilippines 17,57910,924
LisbonPortugal 5,7453,570
LeninbadRussia 11,7557,305
LevsiRussia 11,2837,011
LungiSierra Leone 2,9701,846
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,6654,763
LanzaroteSpain 4,6112,865
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4203,989
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3324,556
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3284,553
LatakiaSyria 8,7515,438
LampangThailand 14,9279,276
LoeiThailand 15,1739,429
Lop BuriThailand 15,0909,377
LomeTogo 4,2702,653
LeemingUk 7,5004,661
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,0424,997
London, EnglandUk 7,2994,536
London-GatwickUk 7,2814,524
LynehamUk 7,2324,494
L’VovUkraine 8,4835,271
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,8005,469
LozovajaUkraine 9,2595,754
LubnyUkraine 9,0785,641
LuckUkraine 8,6265,360
LuganskUkraine 9,4525,874
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9974,969
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3614,574
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4674,640
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5854,092
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9274,304
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4085,846
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8984,908
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9464,938
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2525,750
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7195,418
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9625,569
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9304,928
Larned, KsUsa 8,2985,157
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6265,360
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6105,972
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7154,173
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6584,137
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8194,859
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9474,938
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2764,521
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1894,468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8684,268
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9826,203
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6874,155
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9474,938
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7974,224
Libby, MtUsa 9,9176,163
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2475,125
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7824,214
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5775,330
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5974,721
Llano, TxUsa 8,0174,982
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8316,109
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8446,117
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8566,125
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8355,490
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5744,085
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2754,521
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2444,502
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9754,334
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3655,198
Luling, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9185,542
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,7494,194
LivingstoneZambia 6,6694,144
LundaziZambia 7,4664,639
LusakaZambia 6,9474,317
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9454,316


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -