Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,3367,044
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,5537,179
MilianaAlgeria 6,1853,843
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1973,230
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,4766,510
Malarg EArgentina 4,7392,945
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,0593,144
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1222,561
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,0042,488
MendozaArgentina 4,5262,812
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,5182,807
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,5042,178
Mackay MoAustralia 16,84610,468
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0468,107
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8209,831
MeekatharraAustralia 15,2969,505
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0379,344
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0229,335
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4089,574
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0089,326
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86510,480
MuharraqBahrain 9,9136,160
MinskBelarus 8,9205,543
MogilevBelarus 9,0675,634
MaunBotswana 6,4303,996
MacapaBrazil 1,9621,219
MacauBrazil 295183
MaceioBrazil 300186
MachadoBrazil 2,0081,248
ManausBrazil 2,8191,752
MarabaBrazil 1,591989
MaringaBrazil 2,5731,599
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,2041,369
Monte AzulBrazil 1,236768
Monte SantoBrazil 612380
MonteiroBrazil 258160
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,449900
Morada NovaBrazil 449279
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 834518
MamfeCameroon 5,1023,170
MarouaCameroon 5,7773,590
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,2605,754
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1974,472
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,5745,949
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2576,995
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8936,769
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6185,977
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5386,548
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6144,110
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,9954,347
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9944,346
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0084,355
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2775,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,8204,860
Morden, MbCanada 8,7335,427
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2884,529
MoundouChad 5,9083,671
MatecanaColombia 4,7252,936
MoroniComoros 8,5595,319
MosnovCzech Republic 8,1195,045
MarstalDenmark 8,0655,012
Melville HallDominica 3,8492,392
MichesDominican Republic 4,7372,944
MocaDominican Republic 4,8903,039
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9483,075
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0203,119
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7912,977
MilagroEcuador 4,9863,099
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,8484,877
MinyaEgypt 8,0434,998
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9903,101
MassawaEritrea 8,5615,320
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0414,997
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,8675,510
MarseilleFrance 6,9174,298
MontpellierFrance 6,8564,260
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4391,516
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,7196,661
MakokouGabon 5,3633,332
MayumbaGabon 5,0553,141
MitzicGabon 5,2213,244
MkamboGabon 5,4883,411
MoandaGabon 5,3743,339
MouilaGabon 5,1173,180
MagdeburgGermany 7,9174,920
MunichGermany 7,6614,760
MünsterGermany 7,7054,788
MethoniGreece 7,6374,746
MilosGreece 7,8514,879
MitiliniGreece 8,1325,053
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1305,052
MacentaGuinea 3,3062,054
MamouGuinea 3,1841,978
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4319,589
MiskolcHungary 8,1835,085
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,3127,651
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,7647,932
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,1187,530
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9998,078
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,68110,987
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,49911,495
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8609,234
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,20611,313
MashhadIran 10,8766,758
Malin HeadIreland 7,3974,597
M. CalamitaItaly 7,1814,463
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,4724,643
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,2434,501
MilanItaly 7,3064,540
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2864,528
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2084,479
ManIvory Coast 3,4342,134
MaebashiJapan 16,69910,377
MaizuruJapan 16,70710,382
MakurazakiJapan 16,91710,513
MatsueJapan 16,63010,334
MatsumotoJapan 16,69310,373
MatsuyamaJapan 16,78110,428
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,46410,852
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,88411,114
MishimaJapan 16,83610,462
MitoJapan 16,72510,393
MiyakejimaJapan 16,95610,537
MiyakoJapan 16,38210,180
MiyakojimaJapan 17,12910,644
MiyakonojoJapan 16,91310,510
MiyazakiJapan 16,90910,507
MombetsuJapan 15,8709,861
MoriokaJapan 16,36910,172
MuroranJapan 16,0789,991
MurotomisakiJapan 16,89610,499
MutsuJapan 16,19410,063
Ma’AnJordan 8,5805,332
MafraqJordan 8,6925,401
MombasaKenya 8,2425,121
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,0937,515
MaseruLesotho 6,9484,317
MonroviaLiberia 3,0991,926
MisratahLibya 6,8624,264
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,8595,505
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5955,341
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0245,608
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6115,351
MakhangaMalawi 7,6604,760
MangochiMalawi 7,6774,771
MwmosaMalawi 7,7074,789
MzimbaMalawi 7,5134,669
MzuzuMalawi 7,5594,697
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2359,467
MersingMalaysia 15,4129,577
MiriMalaysia 16,55610,288
MaleMaldives 12,0927,514
MenakaMali 4,8162,992
MoptiMali 4,1582,584
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,11810,637
MazatlanMexico 8,4635,259
MeridaMexico 6,7434,190
Mexico CityMexico 7,6304,741
MonterreyMexico 7,9444,936
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,8414,872
MaantyMongolia 14,2988,885
MandalgoviMongolia 14,3318,905
MatadMongolia 14,7539,168
MurenMongolia 13,7098,519
MarrakechMorocco 5,1633,208
MeknesMorocco 5,5063,422
MideltMorocco 5,4523,388
MaputoMozambique 7,4104,605
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2575,131
MandalayMyanmar 14,5129,018
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,5059,014
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,8889,251
MindatMyanmar 14,3038,888
MonywaMyanmar 14,4128,955
MyeikMyanmar 14,8889,251
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,5669,052
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5314,680
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,6308,470
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1718,806
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0818,750
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,8488,605
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9218,650
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8318,595
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7348,534
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0793,778
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0513,760
MagariaNiger 5,3263,310
Maine SoroaNiger 5,6463,509
MaradiNiger 5,1653,210
MaiduguriNigeria 5,7063,545
MakurdiNigeria 5,0873,161
MinnaNigeria 4,9483,075
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,38510,182
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0625,631
MajisOman 10,4866,516
MasirahOman 10,6746,633
Muscat  Oman 10,6446,614
MultanPakistan 11,9687,437
MurreePakistan 12,1297,537
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,64411,585
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,2202,001
MoyobambaPeru 4,6502,890
MactanPhilippines 17,66310,976
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,25210,721
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,1023,792
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6573,515
MagadanRussia 14,1638,801
MahackalaRussia 9,9306,171
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,6796,636
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,6796,636
MarkovoRussia 13,3108,271
MinusinskRussia 12,9788,064
MogocaRussia 14,3488,916
MoscowRussia 9,5905,959
MurmanskRussia 9,8896,145
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,7975,467
MatamSenegal 3,4722,158
MogadishuSomalia 8,9575,566
MadridSpain 6,1843,843
Madrid (b)Spain 6,1733,836
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5824,090
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8053,608
MelillaSpain 5,7773,590
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1133,799
MalakalSudan 7,5974,721
MbabaneSwaziland 7,2724,519
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2444,502
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,7529,167
Mae SariangThailand 14,7649,175
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,8479,226
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,5029,633
MalatyaTurkey 9,0415,618
MersinTurkey 8,6975,405
MuglaTurkey 8,1925,091
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,3904,592
ManstonUk 7,3614,574
MeloUruguay 3,4472,142
MercedesUruguay 3,7642,339
MontevideoUruguay 3,7792,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7934,221
Madison, FlUsa 6,6424,127
Madison, InUsa 7,2704,518
Madison, NeUsa 8,3195,169
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8224,861
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1825,084
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7634,824
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5474,690
Marengo, IlUsa 7,7344,806
Marion, InUsa 7,4634,638
Marion, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9054,912
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6754,769
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7824,214
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,2227,595
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0884,405
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6525,998
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,4804,648
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1324,432
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2075,100
Medford, WiUsa 8,0054,975
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4314,618
Mena, ArUsa 7,7564,820
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,1894,467
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7924,842
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1233,805
Midland, TxUsa 8,3375,181
Milan, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Milbank, SdUsa 8,4445,247
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1575,690
Milford, DeUsa 6,5844,092
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7594,200
Millen, GaUsa 6,6644,141
Millport, OhUsa 7,1204,424
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6014,102
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7124,792
Minden, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1885,088
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6744,769
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7756,074
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0634,389
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8124,854
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8234,861
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6994,163
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3895,213
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9934,345
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0435,620
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,6594,138
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4343,998
Morganton, NcUsa 6,8654,266
Moro, OrUsa 10,2636,378
Morris, MnUsa 8,4385,243
Morrison, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8564,260
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3854,589
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8584,883
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5814,711
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7784,212
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6124,730
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9034,911
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0642,525
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5292,815
MaracayVenezuela 4,1112,554
MaturinVenezuela 3,6532,270
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4152,744
MeridaVenezuela 4,3872,726
MagoyeZambia 6,8544,259
MansaZambia 6,9984,349
MbalaZambia 7,2834,526
MfuweZambia 7,3244,551
MisamfuZambia 7,2664,515
MonguZambia 6,3763,962
MpikaZambia 7,2764,521
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,3914,593
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9234,302
MumbwaZambia 6,8094,231
MwinilungaZambia 6,5154,048
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2084,479


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -