Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7217,284
NeuquenArgentina 4,8593,020
Nueve De JulioArgentina 4,1192,560
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,3139,516
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,22710,705
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3059,511
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3479,537
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8333,624
NatitingouBenin 4,4562,769
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,8781,167
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6063,484
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2563,266
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4904,654
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5376,548
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,8794,275
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,5124,668
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8146,720
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5405,928
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3964,596
N’DjamenaChad 5,9163,677
NanchangChina 16,12810,022
NanjingChina 16,13010,023
NanningChina 15,7069,760
NicosiaCyprus 8,5245,297
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,1435,060
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8293,001
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9133,053
NegeleEthiopia 8,3745,203
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5189,643
NandiFiji 15,5189,643
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,0895,648
NancyFrance 7,3794,586
NantesFrance 6,8634,265
NiceFrance 7,0514,381
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0835,023
NurembergGermany 7,7034,786
NurnbergGermany 7,7004,785
NaxosGreece 7,9454,937
NanortalikGreenland 7,5324,680
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,6464,752
NordGreenland 9,9096,158
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0505,002
NzerekoreGuinea 3,3792,100
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,7687,934
New DelhiIndia 12,5367,790
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,3184,547
NaganoJapan 16,65310,349
NagasakiJapan 16,75810,413
NagoJapan 17,18710,680
NagoyaJapan 16,78410,430
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,20010,688
NaraJapan 16,80210,441
NazeJapan 17,13410,647
NemuroJapan 15,9869,934
NiigataJapan 16,53410,274
NikkoJapan 16,67010,359
NobeokaJapan 16,85810,476
NairobiKenya 7,9614,947
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8678,617
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2647,621
NidaLithuania 8,6255,360
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0935,650
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,0475,622
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5894,716
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,5784,709
NaraMali 3,9202,436
NioroMali 3,7512,331
NemaMauritania 4,0212,499
NouakchottMauritania 3,4872,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,0079,947
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8918,632
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9208,650
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,8138,584
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0363,751
N’GuigmiNiger 5,8013,605
NiameyNiger 4,6862,912
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3225,793
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7616,066
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9486,182
NawabshahPakistan 11,6737,254
NokkundiPakistan 11,1276,915
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,2802,038
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,25710,723
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6486,617
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,5689,053
NikolaevRussia 8,8825,519
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,8799,246
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,3568,921
NizneangarskRussia 13,7658,553
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3218,278
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,0026,837
NovgorodRussia 9,3415,805
NovosibirskRussia 12,3967,703
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,9188,027
No. 6Sudan 7,9824,960
NyalaSudan 6,9404,313
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,4949,628
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,0289,339
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0379,344
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,0509,352
NarathiwatThailand 15,2349,467
NigdeTurkey 8,7425,433
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,4416,488
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,0795,642
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3574,572
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3574,572
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2244,489
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3754,583
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8504,878
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5764,087
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,6614,139
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0534,383
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0284,989
New London, WiUsa 7,8544,881
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1794,461
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2004,474
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,1975,094
New YorkUsa 6,6734,147
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6334,122
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6494,132
Newark, NjUsa 6,6604,139
Newberry, MiUsa 7,7734,830
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7414,189
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0935,029
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9184,299
Newport, TnUsa 6,9404,312
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,5557,802
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5114,046
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3515,189
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5006,525
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4705,263
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5645,322
Norton, KsUsa 8,4625,258
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2454,502
NdolaZambia 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -