Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,9513,698
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2653,272
OranArgentina 3,6172,248
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4399,594
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0279,960
OstendeBelgium 7,4234,613
ObidosBrazil 2,3601,466
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2742,656
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1034,414
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1024,413
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,3083,298
OdenseDenmark 8,1025,035
OtavaloEcuador 4,8823,034
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0029,323
OuluFinland 9,3905,835
OroomiehIran 9,6125,973
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,9974,348
OdienneIvory Coast 3,5432,202
ObihiroJapan 16,0289,960
OfunatoJapan 16,44410,219
OitaJapan 16,79310,435
OkayamaJapan 16,74210,403
OkinoerabuJapan 17,16710,668
OmaezakiJapan 16,87610,487
OmuJapan 15,8429,844
OnahamaJapan 16,66810,358
OsakaJapan 16,79410,436
OshimaJapan 16,88410,492
OtaruJapan 15,9839,932
OwaseJapan 16,87910,489
OuarzazateMorocco 5,1723,214
OujoaMorocco 5,7993,604
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0869,996
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7628,552
OphirNew Zealand 13,7168,523
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,9898,693
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6738,496
OcotalNicaragua 6,1453,819
OrlandNorway 8,7055,410
OsloNorway 8,4585,256
OhotskRussia 14,2018,825
OkhotskRussia 14,2018,825
OlekminskRussia 13,7398,537
OlenekRussia 12,7767,939
OmskRussia 11,8127,340
OnegaRussia 9,9016,152
OrenburgRussia 10,6236,601
OymyakonRussia 13,7688,555
OviedoSpain 6,3263,931
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8475,498
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8764,894
OdessaUkraine 8,7735,452
OvrucUkraine 8,8625,507
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0334,370
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8494,256
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6495,996
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8254,863
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0404,375
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0735,016
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3105,164
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4356,485
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2035,097
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2155,105
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4164,609
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3553,949
Orono, MeUsa 6,7204,176
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8194,859
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,3554,571
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4634,638
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7564,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -