Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,5949,069
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2508,855
ParanaArgentina 3,8182,373
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,4252,128
PehuajoArgentina 4,2182,621
PergaminoArgentina 3,9802,473
PigeArgentina 4,3822,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,0632,525
PosadasArgentina 3,1671,968
PresidenciaArgentina 3,4822,164
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,6062,862
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8872,415
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6869,126
Port HedlandAustralia 15,8059,821
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0783,155
ParakouBenin 4,5382,820
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 330205
ParacatuBrazil 1,7211,069
ParanaBrazil 1,544959
ParanaguaBrazil 2,5081,559
ParanaibaBrazil 2,2501,398
ParintinsBrazil 2,4721,536
ParnaibaBrazil 887551
Passo FundoBrazil 2,9881,857
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,7961,116
PaulistanaBrazil 700435
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 449279
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,211753
PeixeBrazil 1,596992
PetrolinaBrazil 668415
PicosBrazil 730454
PiraiBrazil 1,9801,230
PirenopolisBrazil 1,8171,129
PompeuBrazil 1,7361,079
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,8141,749
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0151,252
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7331,698
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2041,991
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,0671,906
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,559969
PosseBrazil 1,478918
PlevenBulgaria 8,1925,090
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1395,057
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,5719,676
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2086,344
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4015,842
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2296,356
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1794,461
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3655,198
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6106,593
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,5314,059
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7936,707
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7795,455
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3925,837
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5026,526
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0106,842
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1115,662
ParronChile 4,7502,952
Puerto AysenChile 5,5973,478
Puerto MonttChile 5,3633,332
Punta ArenasChile 6,0503,760
PingbianChina 15,7559,790
PeralesColombia 4,6512,890
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9092,429
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,8503,635
PragueCzech Republic 7,9214,922
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9173,055
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8403,008
PoloDominican Republic 4,8783,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9153,055
PichilingueEcuador 4,9883,100
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0993,169
PuyoEcuador 4,8142,992
Port-SaidEgypt 8,2945,154
ParisFrance 7,1944,470
PerpignanFrance 6,7274,180
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4846,515
Port-GentilGabon 4,8883,037
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,1063,794
PotsdamGermany 8,0144,980
PatrasGreece 7,7134,793
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5515,935
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,5034,663
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9172,434
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9923,102
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9353,688
PecsHungary 7,8994,908
PambanIndia 12,7667,933
PuneIndia 12,2267,597
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,9699,302
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9679,922
PadovaItaly 7,4604,636
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4614,636
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0754,396
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0634,389
PantelleriaItaly 6,8954,284
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3224,550
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9074,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3424,563
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4104,605
PiacenzaItaly 7,2944,532
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2484,504
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4194,610
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2284,492
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4094,604
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2434,501
PrizziItaly 7,0584,386
PakseLaos 15,6359,716
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,0539,354
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,9876,206
PlaisanceMauritius 9,9966,212
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,57211,541
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,7544,818
PatheinMyanmar 14,4478,977
PutaoMyanmar 14,5149,019
PyiMyanmar 14,4718,993
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,19710,065
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1428,788
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8878,630
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8888,630
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8688,618
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8733,649
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8343,004
PohangNorth Korea 16,42110,204
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,9709,924
PadidanPakistan 11,6507,240
PanjgurPakistan 11,2516,991
ParachinarPakistan 11,8257,348
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1816,948
PeshawarPakistan 11,9647,435
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,16211,286
PilarParaguay 3,3122,058
PiscoPeru 4,5762,843
PiuraPeru 5,0593,143
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,8092,367
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,09710,624
PoznanPoland 8,2185,107
PrzemyslPoland 8,4085,225
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9783,715
PortalegrePortugal 5,8813,655
Porto Portugal 5,9963,726
PavelecRussia 9,6205,978
PecoraRussia 10,8176,722
PermRussia 10,7396,673
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,7599,171
PetrozavodskRussia 9,6385,989
PjatigorskRussia 9,6025,967
PoronajskRussia 15,3289,525
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2915,773
Providenja BayRussia 12,8547,988
PskovRussia 9,1535,688
PodorSenegal 3,4332,133
PopradSlovakia 8,2105,102
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8574,261
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,9714,332
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,4684,020
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,8247,969
Port SudanSudan 8,4235,234
ParamariboSuriname 2,6731,661
PiteňSweden 9,2585,753
PalmyraSyria 8,9415,556
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,3467,672
PhetchabunThailand 15,1279,400
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,0309,340
PhraeThailand 14,9989,320
PhuketThailand 14,8659,237
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8579,232
Prachin BuriThailand 15,1779,431
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,0229,335
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5322,195
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,0414,375
PoltavaUkraine 9,1645,695
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,6282,255
PradoUruguay 3,7802,349
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7232,313
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4904,655
Pana, IlUsa 7,5934,718
Paoli, InUsa 7,3434,563
Paris, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4195,232
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0734,395
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0905,649
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0114,978
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0244,986
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1086,281
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9624,326
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Perry, OkUsa 8,0495,002
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6664,142
Philo, OhUsa 7,1214,425
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2665,758
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6735,390
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5544,694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3635,197
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0354,372
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6734,147
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5544,073
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5604,698
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5605,941
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6774,771
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3094,542
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7344,185
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4556,497
Portage, WiUsa 7,8494,877
Portland, MaineUsa 6,6754,148
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3966,460
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9444,937
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6264,739
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0116,221
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5774,087
Princeton, InUsa 7,4344,620
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5794,089
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7605,444
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8872,415
PetaukeZambia 7,2514,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -