Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,8542,395
ReconquistaArgentina 3,5772,223
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,1852,601
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,8663,645
RivadaviaArgentina 3,5382,198
RosarioArgentina 3,9222,437
RichmondAustralia 15,4509,601
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57710,301
RecifeBrazil 10666
RemansoBrazil 844525
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,6342,258
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9701,224
Rio NegroBrazil 2,6391,640
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,1151,314
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8926,147
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,5575,317
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2205,729
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2225,731
Resolute, NtCanada 9,9376,175
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1566,311
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1794,461
RuoqiangChina 13,3298,283
Rafael NunezColombia 4,9053,048
RandersDenmark 8,1645,073
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9573,080
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8663,024
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1245,048
RumipambaEcuador 4,8943,041
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,4695,263
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,3825,209
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,2795,144
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3511,461
RostockGermany 8,0925,028
RhodesGreece 8,1345,054
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3205,170
ReykhólarIceland 8,1345,055
ReykjavíkIceland 7,9954,968
RamsarIran 10,0876,268
RashtIran 10,0026,215
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1394,436
RadicofaniItaly 7,2814,524
Resia PassItaly 7,4744,645
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4114,605
RivoltoItaly 7,5704,704
Rolle PassItaly 7,5164,670
RomeItaly 7,2664,515
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2384,498
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,5864,714
RumoiJapan 15,9049,883
RigaLatvia 8,8765,516
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7455,434
RodriguesMauritius 10,6016,587
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,5908,445
RabatMorocco 5,4493,386
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,5959,070
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0303,747
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9108,644
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7658,554
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2558,858
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0418,725
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6938,509
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,1268,778
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9458,666
RivasNicaragua 6,0023,730
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7267,287
RebolyRussia 9,5665,944
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4525,873
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4975,902
RagaSudan 6,9314,307
RashadSudan 7,5874,715
RenkSudan 7,7684,827
RumbekSudan 7,3254,552
RanongThailand 14,8949,255
Roi EtThailand 15,3999,569
RizeTurkey 9,3205,791
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1986,958
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,7435,433
RomnyUkraine 9,1375,678
RovnoUkraine 8,6605,381
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,4286,480
RochaUruguay 3,6402,262
Racine, WiUsa 7,6914,779
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6214,114
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8725,513
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8755,515
Reading, PaUsa 6,7424,190
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2956,397
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3665,820
Redding, CaUsa 10,3046,403
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7306,047
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0766,261
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5344,682
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6314,121
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6314,121
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8024,227
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0875,025
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0554,384
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Rockford, IlUsa 7,7524,817
Rockville, InUsa 7,4754,645
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,1695,077
Rome, GaUsa 6,9754,334
Roseau, MnUsa 8,5885,337
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3946,459
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5925,339
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6494,132
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -