Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,4217,097
ShkoderAlbania 7,7584,821
SkikdaAlgeria 6,5404,064
SaltaArgentina 3,8052,365
San AntonioArgentina 4,7952,980
San LuisArgentina 4,3552,706
San RafaelArgentina 4,5932,854
Santa RosaArgentina 4,4282,752
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,8572,397
SarmientoArgentina 5,3963,353
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4079,574
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4169,580
SalzburgAustria 7,6924,780
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8676,132
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,9866,205
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9776,200
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1903,225
SaveBenin 4,4682,776
Santa CruzBolivia 3,2902,045
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7844,837
SalvadorBrazil 770478
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1921,984
SantaremBrazil 2,2581,403
SantosBrazil 2,2351,389
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,1681,347
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,8901,175
Sao GoncaloBrazil 372231
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,8371,763
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,1761,974
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9921,238
Sao LuisBrazil 1,162722
Sao MateusBrazil 1,398869
São PauloBrazil 2,2141,376
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,1011,306
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,7262,316
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 694431
SerrinhaBrazil 676420
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7081,061
SobralBrazil 715444
SoureBrazil 1,6751,041
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,145712
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,4992,175
SurubimBrazil 12477
SadovoBulgaria 8,1515,065
SandanskiBulgaria 7,9994,971
SofiaBulgaria 8,0645,011
SiemreapCambodia 15,4509,601
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2123,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5965,963
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5974,100
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1016,899
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,1605,692
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7754,210
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4215,854
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7104,791
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,4944,657
Scott, SkCanada 9,5645,943
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,0554,384
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4263,993
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8954,285
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,2366,982
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,4245,235
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3895,213
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0246,229
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8006,712
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,6044,104
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6074,106
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,4195,853
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,4275,858
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4283,994
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4292,752
SalCape Verde 2,9571,838
SantiagoChile 4,7092,926
SewellChile 4,7162,931
ShanghaiChina 16,37610,176
ShantouChina 16,47810,240
ShenyangChina 15,6149,703
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6213,493
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8052,986
San JoseCosta Rica 5,7703,586
SibenikCroatia 7,6064,727
SplitCroatia 7,6284,740
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3035,160
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0855,024
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8663,024
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7232,935
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7712,964
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8793,032
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7742,967
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7852,974
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9183,056
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9153,054
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6702,902
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7992,982
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9103,051
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9693,088
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7762,968
San GabrielEcuador 4,8413,008
SalloumEgypt 7,6774,771
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,6054,726
SohagEgypt 8,0815,022
St. KatrineEgypt 8,3745,204
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4283,994
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3893,349
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5735,949
StrasbourgFrance 7,4444,626
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2421,393
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5461,582
SukhumiGeorgia 9,4265,857
SchleswigGermany 7,9954,968
StuttgartGermany 7,5444,688
SamosGreece 8,0955,031
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9624,948
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,7664,826
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3395,182
SiguiriGuinea 3,5112,182
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4223,991
SzegedHungary 8,0354,993
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,8764,894
StykkisholmurIceland 8,0895,027
SagarIndia 12,7247,907
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,2617,619
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,82311,697
SemnanIran 10,3126,408
ShahroudIran 10,4596,499
ShirazIran 10,1536,309
ShannonIreland 7,0884,405
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,0954,409
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4844,651
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,5424,687
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2514,506
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9224,302
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3724,581
SigonellaItaly 7,1484,442
SassandraIvory Coast 3,4642,152
SagaJapan 16,72910,395
SaigoJapan 16,56410,293
SakaiJapan 16,62710,332
SakataJapan 16,43810,215
SapporoJapan 15,9999,942
SaseboJapan 16,71010,384
SendaiJapan 16,52410,268
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,90410,504
ShimonosekiJapan 16,69210,373
ShinjoJapan 16,46210,230
ShionomisakiJapan 16,93010,521
ShirakawaJapan 16,63910,340
ShizuokaJapan 16,84010,465
SumotoJapan 16,81010,446
SuttsuJapan 16,0179,953
SuwaJapan 16,71810,389
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,3863,347
SavannakhetLaos 15,4959,629
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7875,460
SiluteLithuania 8,6525,376
SkopjeMacedonia 7,9034,911
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,2815,768
SalimaMalawi 7,6084,728
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,02210,578
SibuMalaysia 16,28810,122
SanMali 4,0202,498
SegouMali 3,9052,427
SikassoMali 3,8252,377
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2596,375
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1214,425
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2008,824
SainshandMongolia 14,6259,088
SafiMorocco 5,1533,202
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,8393,007
SittweMyanmar 14,2118,831
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1725,078
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,9576,187
SaiqOman 10,5726,570
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,1306,295
SurOman 10,7546,682
SialkotPakistan 12,2487,611
SibbiPakistan 11,6277,225
San Juan BautistaParaguay 3,2051,992
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,4822,785
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,83411,082
SandomierzPoland 8,3945,216
SniezkaPoland 8,0475,001
SuwalkiPoland 8,6635,383
SzczecinPoland 8,1655,074
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5963,477
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0033,109
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4412,760
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7666,069
Satu MareRomania 8,3055,161
SibiuRomania 8,2785,144
SulinaRomania 8,6455,372
SadrinskRussia 11,1906,954
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,3595,816
SalekhardRussia 11,2416,985
SaratovRussia 10,0036,216
SejmcanRussia 13,7818,563
SelagoncyRussia 13,0268,094
Simusir IslandRussia 15,5439,658
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4658,989
SmolenskRussia 9,2195,729
SociRussia 9,3365,801
SortovalaRussia 9,4625,880
SuntarRussia 13,4968,386
SurgutRussia 11,6757,255
SverdlovskRussia 11,0026,837
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4746,509
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,1742,594
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6872,912
SeychellesSeychelles 9,9866,205
SingaporeSingapore 15,4109,576
SliacSlovakia 8,1175,044
SeoulSouth Korea 16,16310,044
SineijuSouth Korea 15,8049,821
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1283,808
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5094,045
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4374,000
SevilleSpain 5,7913,599
SennarSudan 7,9004,909
ShambatSudan 7,8394,871
ShendiSudan 7,9604,946
StenseleSweden 9,0785,641
StockholmSweden 8,7345,427
StorlienSweden 8,7655,447
SundsvallSweden 8,9185,542
SantisSwitzerland 7,4414,624
SongeaTanzania 7,7354,807
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,4309,589
SongkhlaThailand 15,1059,386
Suphan BuriThailand 15,0419,347
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9529,291
SurinThailand 15,3979,568
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,3682,714
SokodeTogo 4,3732,718
SfaxTunisia 6,6664,142
SousseTunisia 6,7334,184
SamsunTurkey 8,9895,586
SiirtTurkey 9,3535,812
SivasTurkey 8,9955,590
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,0196,847
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9164,298
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7024,786
SarataUkraine 8,6775,392
SarnyUkraine 8,7265,422
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,9465,559
SumyUkraine 9,2215,730
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3836,452
SaltoUruguay 3,6162,247
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2086,343
Safford, AzUsa 9,0735,638
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,8294,244
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,3883,970
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6564,757
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1975,094
Salem, InUsa 7,3434,563
Salem, OrUsa 10,4196,474
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4515,873
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1655,074
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9124,917
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,041
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,383
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4402,759
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1106,282
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0036,216
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0596,251
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7054,788
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5654,079
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4625,258
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3434,563
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4016,463
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3966,461
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0324,991
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3956,459
Selma, AlUsa 7,0264,366
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6134,109
Seymour, InUsa 7,3434,563
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1805,705
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6254,738
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2915,152
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3735,203
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5284,678
Southport, NcUsa 6,4394,002
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5724,705
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9864,341
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9874,963
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0466,242
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1485,063
Springfield, IlUsa 7,6624,761
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8144,855
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2478,232
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2825,146
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6554,757
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9474,938
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6734,147
State College, PaUsa 6,8994,287
State University, MsUsa 7,2444,502
State University, NmUsa 8,7725,451
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7964,223
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0265,609
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8444,874
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1776,324
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2165,106
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6324,121
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7564,820
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5404,064
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2016,339
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8694,890
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1965,093
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9614,326
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,5217,159
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4862,788
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9762,471
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1901,983
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5292,815
SocotraYemen 10,0456,242
SenangaZambia 6,3913,972
SerenjeZambia 7,1394,436
SeshekeZambia 6,5074,043
SolweziZambia 6,7264,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -