Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,4367,106
TiranaAlbania 7,7334,805
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,5013,419
TebessaAlgeria 6,5244,054
TimimounAlgeria 5,5203,430
TindoufAlgeria 4,8172,993
TouggourtAlgeria 6,2163,862
TrelewArgentina 4,9913,101
TucumanArgentina 3,8822,412
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,80910,445
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,81010,446
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,02311,200
TibooburraAustralia 15,9399,905
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,08010,614
TshaneBotswana 6,3183,926
TaguatingaBrazil 1,397868
TarauacaBrazil 3,9572,459
TauaBrazil 625389
TefeBrazil 3,3292,068
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,396867
TeresinaBrazil 907564
TiriosBrazil 2,5591,590
TorresBrazil 2,9221,815
TracuateuaBrazil 1,496929
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,3651,470
TriunfoBrazil 370230
TucuruiBrazil 1,6861,048
TuriacuBrazil 1,312815
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,5925,960
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8896,767
Teslin, YtCanada 11,1276,914
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1435,682
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,9846,204
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0425,619
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Timmins, OnCanada 7,6674,764
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6696,630
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1984,473
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1214,425
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,4895,275
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5094,045
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,1653,210
TaiyuanChina 15,2969,505
TaoyuanChina 16,78410,430
TengchongChina 14,6799,122
TønderDenmark 7,9944,968
TylstrupDenmark 8,2155,105
TystofteDenmark 8,1335,054
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8913,039
TahrirEgypt 8,1325,054
TantaEgypt 8,1655,074
TallinEstonia 9,0475,622
TartuEstonia 9,0785,641
TampereFinland 9,1255,670
TurkuFinland 9,0005,593
ToulonFrance 6,9324,308
ToulouseFrance 6,7154,173
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,9517,426
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 12,1537,552
TchibanGabon 5,1023,171
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6966,025
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4854,651
TamaleGhana 4,1892,603
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9234,924
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7284,802
TimehriGuyana 3,0031,866
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,2363,875
TelaHonduras 6,3243,930
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,5127,775
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,5127,775
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,54310,280
TabrizIran 9,7286,045
TeheranIran 10,1256,292
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5585,318
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,5014,661
TarvisioItaly 7,6394,747
TermoliItaly 7,4374,621
TorinoItaly 7,1844,464
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1924,469
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,0034,351
TrevicoItaly 7,3934,594
TrevisoItaly 7,4954,657
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,5944,719
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1834,464
TabouIvory Coast 3,3102,057
TadotsuJapan 16,77510,424
TakadaJapan 16,60710,320
TakamatsuJapan 16,78210,429
TakayamaJapan 16,68610,369
TanegashimaJapan 17,00410,566
TatenoJapan 16,75510,412
TateyamaJapan 16,86810,482
TokushimaJapan 16,82610,456
TokyoJapan 16,79010,434
TomakomaiJapan 16,0509,974
TottoriJapan 16,66910,358
ToyamaJapan 16,62610,332
ToyookaJapan 16,68310,367
TsuJapan 16,81810,451
TsurugaJapan 16,70810,383
TsuyamaJapan 16,70410,380
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2116,966
TripoliLebanon 8,7185,418
TobrukLibya 7,5824,711
TripoliLibya 6,7304,182
TelsiaiLithuania 8,7325,426
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1605,692
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8535,501
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5355,304
ThyoloMalawi 7,6684,765
TawauMalaysia 16,98410,554
TessalitMali 4,9583,081
TimbuktuMali 4,3942,731
TombMali 4,3932,730
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8392,386
TacubayaMexico 7,6304,741
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5884,716
TarialanMongolia 13,8238,590
TosontsengelMongolia 13,6418,476
TsetserlegMongolia 13,9228,651
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,3578,922
TangierMorocco 5,6433,507
TarfayaMorocco 4,5492,827
TazaMorocco 5,6263,496
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,6319,092
TaungooMyanmar 14,6009,073
ThandweMyanmar 14,3858,939
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,0459,970
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6108,458
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1618,800
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,6498,481
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8308,594
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0058,703
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,1688,804
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,0868,753
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0388,723
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7328,533
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,9018,638
TahouaNiger 5,0533,140
TillaberyNiger 4,6542,892
TaejonNorth Korea 16,29410,125
TromsoNorway 9,4485,871
TrondheimNorway 8,7145,415
ThumraitOman 10,1306,295
TacnaPeru 4,0212,499
TarapotoPeru 4,5812,847
TrujilloPeru 4,8743,029
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,76111,037
TorunPoland 8,3555,192
TimisoaraRomania 8,0855,024
TambovRussia 9,7236,042
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,3187,033
TaraRussia 11,8307,351
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7777,318
TermezRussia 11,5627,184
TernejRussia 15,7219,769
TobolskRussia 11,4467,113
TomskRussia 12,4577,741
Tot’MaRussia 10,0126,222
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7626,688
TuapseRussia 9,2985,778
TuraRussia 12,7447,919
TurukhanskRussia 12,1747,565
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,8085,473
TortosaSpain 6,4364,000
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9848,068
TokerSudan 8,4475,249
TartousSyria 8,7405,431
TaipeiTaiwan 16,81010,446
TaboraTanzania 7,4834,650
TakThailand 14,9099,264
TrangThailand 14,9979,319
TabligboTogo 4,3112,679
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0372,508
TunisTunisia 6,7704,207
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,3346,422
TireeUk 7,5204,673
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5694,704
TernopilUkraine 8,5765,329
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5332,195
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8634,265
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9897,450
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9994,349
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7184,175
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4323,997
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5344,060
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5734,085
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Temple, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2414,500
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1094,418
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2744,520
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0224,985
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3484,566
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4735,887
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8814,276
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6735,390
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,5884,094
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1395,679
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9664,950
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1384,435
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2005,096
TashkentUzbekistan 11,7107,277
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3552,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -