Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,0793,778
UaupesBrazil 3,6632,276
UbatubaBrazil 2,1201,317
UberabaBrazil 1,9901,237
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,7836,079
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,1278,157
UpernavikGreenland 9,0135,600
UummannaqGreenland 8,7435,433
UdineItaly 7,5874,715
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1024,413
UenoJapan 16,80410,442
UnzendakeJapan 16,77810,426
UrakawaJapan 16,10910,010
UshibukaJapan 16,81610,450
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,69710,376
UwajimaJapan 16,83310,460
UkmergeLithuania 8,8275,485
UtenaLithuania 8,8865,522
UlaangomMongolia 13,1938,198
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,2198,836
UlgiiMongolia 13,0918,135
UliastaiMongolia 13,6088,456
UmnugoviMongolia 13,2068,206
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,4768,996
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,34410,156
UfaRussia 10,6956,646
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4117,091
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9778,685
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,1758,808
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,9268,654
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,5936,583
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,3388,910
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0238,714
Ust-OlojRussia 13,3158,274
Umm BeninSudan 7,9234,924
UmeňSweden 9,1185,666
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,5389,655
Udon ThaniThailand 15,2889,500
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,9999,321
UrfaTurkey 9,0595,630
UsakTurkey 8,3385,181
Uman’Ukraine 8,8395,493
UzgorodUkraine 8,3115,165
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,9594,325
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2554,508
Urbana, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2504,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -