Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,6634,762
Villa DoloresArgentina 4,1772,596
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,9342,445
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 4,3122,680
ViennaAustria 7,9214,922
VitebskBelarus 9,1365,677
VassourasBrazil 1,9451,209
VicosaBrazil 1,7441,084
VitoriaBrazil 1,583984
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,092679
VarnaBulgaria 8,4255,235
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4294,616
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4836,514
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8106,096
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7246,043
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4946,521
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,5156,534
ValdiviaChile 5,2713,275
Valdivia-PichoyChile 5,1803,219
VallenarChile 4,4302,753
ValparaisoChile 4,7132,929
VanguardiaColombia 4,4792,783
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,8952,420
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2655,136
VestervigDenmark 8,1125,041
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8162,993
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,8232,997
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,9913,102
VilsandiEstonia 8,8515,500
VaasaFinland 9,1315,674
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9364,931
VeravalIndia 11,8677,374
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,2258,218
ValentiaIreland 6,9714,332
VeniceItaly 7,4954,658
VeronaItaly 7,3974,597
VicenzaItaly 7,4494,629
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,2554,508
ViterboItaly 7,2694,517
VolterraItaly 7,2574,510
VientianeLaos 15,2539,478
VarenaLithuania 8,7595,443
VilniusLithuania 8,8115,475
VeracruzMexico 7,3154,546
VlissingenNetherlands 7,4714,643
VaernesNorway 8,7345,428
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,5445,309
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,8846,142
VillarricaParaguay 3,0871,918
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3545,191
VanavaraRussia 13,1078,145
VasileviciRussia 8,9725,575
Velikie LukiRussia 9,2075,722
VerhojanskRussia 13,2348,224
ViljujskRussia 13,4388,351
VitimRussia 13,5798,438
Vize IslandRussia 11,2186,971
VladivostokRussia 15,8079,823
VolgogradRussia 9,8306,109
VologdaRussia 9,8396,114
VoronezRussia 9,5515,935
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,4757,752
VytegraRussia 9,7156,037
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,9796,201
ValenciaSpain 6,2723,897
ValladolidSpain 6,2263,869
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,0983,789
VisbySweden 8,6385,368
VanTurkey 9,4865,895
ValleyUk 7,2924,532
VinnitsaUkraine 8,7525,438
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,2476,368
Valdez, AkUsa 11,8407,358
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6245,359
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4016,463
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3505,189
Vevay, InUsa 7,2604,511
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3694,579
Victoria, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9874,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -