Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3109,514
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2618,862
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5239,646
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,36110,788
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4059,573
WoomeraAustralia 15,6709,737
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88410,492
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,3264,552
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,9116,780
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,2506,991
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3834,588
Windsor, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,7135,414
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,2435,744
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3382,696
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,5698,432
WajimaJapan 16,54610,282
WakamatsuJapan 16,59610,313
WakayamaJapan 16,82910,458
WakkanaiJapan 15,7429,782
WajirKenya 8,3735,203
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,5483,447
WindhoekNamibia 5,8123,611
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1318,781
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,9968,697
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9868,691
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8318,594
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9608,675
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,4098,954
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,8688,618
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2038,826
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8428,602
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,9558,672
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1978,822
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,1368,784
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2528,856
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7528,546
WintonNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2658,864
WarsawPoland 8,4355,242
WroclawPoland 8,1375,056
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0329,963
Wad MedaniSudan 7,9064,913
Wadi HalfaSudan 7,8954,906
WauSudan 7,1644,452
WaddingtonUk 7,4404,623
Waco, TxUsa 7,8834,898
Wake IslandUsa 17,32010,763
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3195,169
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,8694,269
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0756,261
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Warren, OhUsa 7,1204,424
Warren, PaUsa 7,0584,386
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7164,795
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7064,167
Washington, IaUsa 7,8964,907
Washington, InUsa 7,4164,609
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4605,257
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1274,429
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6024,103
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1934,470
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2694,517
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8394,871
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,0534,383
West Chester, PaUsa 6,7224,177
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1523,823
West Point, GaUsa 6,9184,299
West Point, NyUsa 6,6734,147
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6404,748
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4034,600
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0895,026
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1575,069
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1606,314
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,8044,228
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5734,085
Williamson, WvUsa 6,9924,345
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8724,270
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0645,633
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,7224,177
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,6724,146
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,4494,008
Windsor, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0194,361
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1975,094
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9356,174
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3535,191
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6644,141
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1935,713
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7274,181
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8074,230
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1704,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -