Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,6275,983
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9126,160
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8546,123
YaoundeCameroon 5,2893,287
YokoCameroon 5,4263,372
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4744,023
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1776,324
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1115,662
YanjiChina 15,7549,789
YichangChina 15,6259,710
YinchuanChina 14,7839,186
YiningChina 12,6387,853
YariguiesColombia 4,5952,855
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8092,988
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9103,051
YazdIran 10,3446,428
YakushimaJapan 17,01910,576
YamagataJapan 16,51710,264
YamaguchiJapan 16,69510,374
YokkaichiJapan 16,79810,439
YokohamaJapan 16,81510,449
YonagoJapan 16,64210,342
YonagunijimaJapan 16,97010,546
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,19511,928
YeMyanmar 14,7919,191
YolaNigeria 5,5503,449
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,46410,231
YurimaguasPeru 4,5582,832
YekaterinburgRussia 11,0026,837
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,5769,679
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,8046,714
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2516,370
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,5207,158
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4695,884
York, PaUsa 6,7874,217
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1164,422
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4835,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -