Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Joao Pessoa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Joao Pessoa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Joao Pessoa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0526,868
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,6464,752
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,8346,111
Ze DocaBrazil 1,239770
ZhengzhouChina 15,5679,673
ZhijiangChina 15,6509,725
ZagrebCroatia 7,7434,811
ZugspitzeGermany 7,5474,690
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6214,736
ZahedanIran 10,9506,804
ZanjanIran 9,8916,146
ZacatecasMexico 8,0715,015
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,8179,207
ZinderNiger 5,3683,336
ZhobPakistan 11,7777,318
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,46910,856
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,47010,856
ZamoscPoland 8,4855,273
Zielona GoraPoland 8,1145,042
ZigalovoRussia 13,6378,474
ZiganskRussia 13,1778,188
ZyryankaRussia 13,4808,377
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4233,991
ZurichSwitzerland 7,4064,602
ZanzibarTanzania 8,1745,079
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6425,370
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,1285,672
ZitomirUkraine 8,8085,473
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,0015,593
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,0315,612
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4465,870
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,1265,050
ZambeziZambia 6,3703,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -